Pages

Tuesday, May 23, 2006

Witty, witty Agnes!

Ela é estranha... Ela é creepy!.... Surpreendente, and yet, igual a si própria... Adoradora de preciosidades cinematográficas, tipo Mary Poppins, The sound of music ou Gone with the wind... Autoproclama-se rainha e soberana dos seus rituais, como o horóscopo matinal (after all, she has a crown!)... Venera personalidades mortas e/ou velhas (e gays!, pelo menos um!)... Feminista puríssima (well done, sister sufragette!)... Ela é a nossa Agnes!



Agnes by her own words:

Pensava que era uma mulher para o meu pai, mas era um rapaz para o meu irmão!
02/03/06

Marina: You bitch!
Agnes: Yes I am!
02/05/06

Eu não consigo escrever com o coiso direito!
02/05/06

I'm the queen of self-awareness!
02/05/06

Consegui trinta de cabeça!
03/05/06

Guys make me sick!
03/05/06

Eu acho muito duro!
05/05/06

Não abanem o coiso!
11/05/06

Tenho uma coisinha no céu da língua!
11/05/06

A Joaninha saltou-me para cima.
16/05/06


A opinião alheia:


Tatiana:
O seu ar querido e angelical esconde...esconde...an EVIL GIRL! Não se deixem enganar! Inês é uma psicopata pronta para atacar quando menos esperamos!
Façam o que fizerem, não olhem nos olhos dela pois ela tem um evil look. Se olharem nos olhos dela estarão perdidos para todo o sempre (Muawhh)!
Lol, estou a brincar...quer dizer...sim, ela tem um olhar evil mas no fundo ( epa mas só mesmo lá no fundo! ;P), a Agnes é um doce de pessoa!

Marina:
Hey you! *marina makes sexy look* God, I’m trying to decide whether I’m going to write this in English or Portuguese…Freakish… =P Bem, o que é posso dizer sobre a Agnes? Or should I say, Aggie??? =P Hey, to begin with, we’re sisters!! No sentido místico (mystical……*doing Phoebe*) da coisa!! Ok, ok I’ll cut the crap!! My sister is this an incredibly self-absorved bitch!!! And I mean this!! She cares about nothing but herself and her bloody cat!! Oh, I’m sooo kidding… She loves me. Yes, just me and no one else… =P but that’s because I rule…oh, but wait, this is not about me….damn!!! =P She looks evil (though she really isn’t, she’s more like a kitten…nahhh =P), she always answers back (except for me, cause I rule and she’s afraid of me!!! *predicts laughs*), she’s never afraid of saying anything at all, even if people may consider her cold or even a stupid bitch for saying what she says… but she doesn’t give a damn about that, cause she says what she thinks… yeah, she rules!!! =D (hey, you can’t see it but while I’m writing this I’m picturing the best smiley ever!!!!!!!) Oh, oh, oh, oh!!!! She reads the horoscope for us every day!! (yes, Scorpio included =P) oh, but she used to blow the canteen bags with me, but now she got scared of the bloody orange dude! That bastard… I think Philip should have a serious, serious, serious conversation with him… or maybe not!! Just a thought!! =P oh, she hit a tree once!! Yes, I had to say this, cause you maybe didn’t realise it yet, but this is for us to complain about you and to say all the nasty little secrets we know about you….and boy, do I know some… =p (I really don’t, but I thought it would sound good to say that like I did know…oh well… =S =P) she has a fruit salad dance!! And isn’t that something amazing to watch??? Oh, oh, oh!! Thanks to me she also likes pearl jam and that is one important thing about Agnes we can not forget!! For she wouldn’t be the same without things like…BUGS!!!! No, I don’t think they are dumb… Oh, ok, let’s make this serious, serious, serious then… I love you, sis, but that part you already know…You became a very special person to me, I always like to know what do you think about the events of my (busy and amazing!!! – note: this is me being ironic…) life… I know I can count on you, as you know you can count on me…Love you this much: __________________________________________

__________________________________________

__________________________________________ well, maybe more, but you get the point!! As you are mine, I am yours… Be(e) cool sis… And long live ESTREMOZ and EDDIE!!!! And BUGS!!! YAY!!!! Go weeeeee!!!!! =D (picturing the best smiley ever!!!!!!) ****************

Miguel:
Hi Agnes, or should I say Aggie (como veio ao meu conhecimento recentemente ). O que dizer sobre ti?! Hum... olha, uma das características tuas que eu descobrí mais recentemente foi o de seres uma grande equilibrista! Sim, porque não é todos os dias que alguém corre lado a lado comigo, de tabuleiro em punho, pisa uma casca de laranja e aterra de joelhos sem deixar cair do tabuleiro uma única coisa Moral da história... don’t run against me!!
Mais coisas sobre ti... és uma verdadeira cabra, mas ei, no bom sentido é claro Não tens papas na língua e isso é bom, mas às vezes nem todos interpretam isso dessa maneira, eu ainda demorei algum tempo a habituar-me! Mas pronto, agora gosto muito de ti, já tenho o privilégio de conhecer algumas coisas sobre ti, e considero-te uma amiga, e amigos nunca são de mais por isso (agora vem a parte lamechas) espero que continuemos amigos por muito tempo! Ah... um final comment, DON’T GIVE ME THAT LOOK!!

Catarina:
You are not Agnes,
A synonym for purity and chasteness.
Were you a Tudor queen?
Yes indeed.

Do I find any other like you?
Certainly not!
No Aggy, Anis, Annice, nor Nancy
Can take the place
Inside my inspiration pot.

No mirror reflexes you clear
For it does not dear
To make you bear
The light you hold near.

Not even a word there is
To help me rhyme
This present with you, Inês.

Happy Birthday, Agnes!!!!!

5 comments:

sancie said...

LOLOLOLOL

You guys...!!!!

God, I'm speechless, except.... BLOODY BASTARDS, U GOT ME CRYING!!!!!!

Oh, I love you all millions!!!

Manata, girl, you're priceless! Thank u for all this, you rock!

Tati, lol, loved your bit :D.

Bee, sis, KITTEN???? LOLOLOLOL! But all true about the self absorbed bitch!!! ;) Lov u

Miguel, dear, call me Aggie to my face and I'll make u shorter by the head ;). And while noone's looking, I also hope we stay friends for the longest time :)

Cat, LOVED my poem!!! Thank you so much!!! :D (I particular liked the bit about the Tudor queen! LOL 'Cause u know, with the crown and all :D)

**********************************************************************************************************

xary said...

ooohhh this is so sweet, all of it, just wonderful :D

excelente ideia, adorei também o poema da catarina, muito original (mas não se preocupem as outras opiniões também estão hilariantes :D)

well done, people! :D

beijo grande*

marina said...

hey!!! happy birthday, sis!!! love u very very much!!! =P

**************

Tati said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
Tati said...

happy birthday Agnes!


cada vez tenho mais orgulho de vocês todos serem meus amigos! so nice to see people who really care about each other. never thought I'd find people like that. tenho muito respeito e carinho for you all!love you all! and today specially Agnes: you GOOOO GIRRLL!